About Sri Lanka

Official Name
Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
Former Name
National Anthem
Government Type
Location
Dimensions
Coastline
Area
Currency (code)
Independence
Administrative Capital
Commercial Capital
Administrative Divisions
Climate
Population
Population Growth
Population Density
Highest Mountain
Highest Waterfall
National Flower
National Parks and Nature Reserves Area
Life Expectancy at Birth
Literacy Rate
Languages
Religion
Agriculture & Products
Industries
Flag Description